Species Details : Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus subtomentosus subsp. calopus (Pers.) Pers., 1825. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus calopus  (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus calopus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus calopus Pers., 1801
Boletus calopus f. calopus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus calopus f. calopus Pers., 1801
Boletus calopus var. calopus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus calopus var. calopus Pers., 1801
Boletus calopus f. ereticulatus Estadès & Lannoy, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus calopus f. ereticulatus Estadès & Lannoy, 2001
Boletus calopus var. ruforubraporus Bertéa & Estadès, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus calopus var. ruforubraporus Bertéa & Estadès, 2001
Boletus lapidum J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lapidum J. F. Gmel., 1792
Boletus olivaceus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus olivaceus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus pachypus sensu NCL (1960), auct. brit.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus sensu NCL (1960), auct. brit.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Boletus pachypus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pachypus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825
Boletus subtomentosus subsp. calopus (Pers.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus subtomentosus subsp. calopus (Pers.) Pers., 1825
Caloboletus calopus var. calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus calopus var. calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014
Caloboletus calopus f. calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus calopus f. calopus (Pers.) Vizzini, 2014
Caloboletus calopus f. ereticulatus (Estadès & Lannoy) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus calopus f. ereticulatus (Estadès & Lannoy) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Caloboletus calopus var. ruforubraporus (Bertéa & Estadès) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloboletus calopus var. ruforubraporus (Bertéa & Estadès) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Dictyopus calopus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus calopus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Dictyopus olivaceus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus olivaceus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Suillus olivaceus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus olivaceus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus calopus (Pers.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus calopus (Pers.) Maire, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Caloboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Caloboletus calopus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48