Species Details : Hexalobus monopetalus (A. Rich.) Engl. & Diels

Accepted scientific name:
Hexalobus monopetalus (A. Rich.) Engl. & Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus monopetalus  (A. Rich.) Engl. & Diels
Synonyms:
Hexalobus glabrescens Hutch. & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus glabrescens Hutch. & Dalziel
Hexalobus huillensis (Engl. & Diels) Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus huillensis (Engl. & Diels) Engl. & Diels
Hexalobus monopetalus var. obovatus Brenan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus monopetalus var. obovatus Brenan
Hexalobus monopetalus var. parvifolius Baker f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus monopetalus var. parvifolius Baker f.
Hexalobus senegalensis A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus senegalensis A. DC.
Hexalobus tomentosus A. Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexalobus tomentosus A. Chev.
Uvaria huillensis Engl. & Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvaria huillensis Engl. & Diels
Uvaria monopetala A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvaria monopetala A. Rich.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
a pèhji - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
a pèyi - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
a pin - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bakarã - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bakuré - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
boïli - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
boylé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bu dosum - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
é kobolora - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fuañã - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fugañé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fukañã - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
fuñañu - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
hasav - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ka gobola - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
ka yésaku - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
kelli - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
kelli danéi - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
koéli - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
koïlé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
kundé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
kunté - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mbélam - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
mfuhañé - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Hexalobus AnnonBase
Distribution: AO; NA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Annonaceae Working Group, 2011
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Rainer H. & Chatrou L.W. (eds) (2019). AnnonBase: Annonaceae GSD (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=25761
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:33