Species Details : Cestrum roseum Kunth

You selected Cestrum tomentosum Moc. & Sessé ex Dun. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cestrum roseum Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cestrum roseum  Kunth
Synonyms:
Cestrum benthamii Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum benthamii Miers
Cestrum chiapense T.S.Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum chiapense T.S.Brandegee
Cestrum tomentosum Moc. & Sessé ex Dun. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestrum tomentosum Moc. & Sessé ex Dun.
Habrothamnus roseus Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrothamnus roseus Miers
Habrothamnus schottii Heller ex Francey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrothamnus schottii Heller ex Francey
Habrothamnus tomentosus Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habrothamnus tomentosus Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales World Plants
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Cestrum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Ciudad de Mexico, Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Mexico State, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46