Species Details : Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis  (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f.
Orchis pyramidalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis L.
Infraspecific taxon: Anacamptis pyramidalis var. pyramidalis
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anacamptis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:58