Species Details : Liratilia conquisita (Suter, 1907)

You selected Daphnella angulata Suter, 1908. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Liratilia conquisita (Suter, 1907) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liratilia conquisita  (Suter, 1907)
Synonyms:
Daphnella angulata Suter, 1908 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnella angulata Suter, 1908
Daphnella chariessa Suter, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnella chariessa Suter, 1908
Daphnella conquisita Suter, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphnella conquisita Suter, 1907
Liratilia conquisita conquisita (Suter, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liratilia conquisita conquisita (Suter, 1907)
Infraspecific taxon: Liratilia conquisita chathamensis Dell, 1956
Liratilia conquisita gracilis Powell, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Buccinoidea CoL
Family Columbellidae CoL
Genus Liratilia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Marshall, Bruce, 2015-01-16
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=511832
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02