Species Details : Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871

You selected Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis Kühner, 1976. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa  (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus lanuginosus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lanuginosus Bull., 1788
Astrosporina lanuginosa (Bull.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina lanuginosa (Bull.) J. Schröt., 1889
Inocybe lanuginosa f. lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa f. lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Inocybe lanuginosa var. lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa var. lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis Kühner, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis Kühner, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inocybe lanuginosa
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48