Species Details : Graphoderus fascicollis (Harris, 1828)

Accepted scientific name:
Graphoderus fascicollis (Harris, 1828) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Graphoderus fascicollis  (Harris, 1828)
Synonyms:
Graphoderus fasciatocollis (Harris, 1828) (synonym) 2 literature references for Graphoderus fasciatocollis (Harris, 1828)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Dytiscoidea CoL
Family Dytiscidae ITIS Global
Genus Graphoderus ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 10-Sep-2007
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=728337
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b366968a-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026