Species Details : Urtica spatulata Sm.

You selected Urtica dioica Vell. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Urtica spatulata Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica spatulata  Sm.
Synonyms:
Urtica bonariensis Pers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica bonariensis Pers
Urtica dioica Vell. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica dioica Vell.
Urtica scalpe Comm. ex Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica scalpe Comm. ex Wedd.
Urtica urens Bert. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica urens Bert. ex Steud.
Urtica urentissima Comm. ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica urentissima Comm. ex Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Urticaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Urtica World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Cordoba, Corrientes, Distrito Federal, Entre Rios, La Pampa, Santa Cruz, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Luis, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Central), Uruguay (Cerro Largo, Flores Prov., Montevideo, San Jose), Hungary (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10