Species Details : Leioderma erythrocarpum (Delise ex Nyl.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg.

Accepted scientific name:
Leioderma erythrocarpum (Delise ex Nyl.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leioderma erythrocarpum  (Delise ex Nyl.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg.
Synonyms:
Pannaria erythrocarpa Delise ex Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pannaria erythrocarpa Delise ex Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Pannariaceae CoL
Genus Leioderma CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Asia-Tropical; Oceania Australasia; Oceania Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 14060
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_14060.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27