Species Details : Cyclotrachelus brevoorti (LeConte, 1846)

Accepted scientific name:
Cyclotrachelus brevoorti (LeConte, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyclotrachelus brevoorti  (LeConte, 1846)
Synonyms:
Abax brevoorti (LeConte, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abax brevoorti (LeConte, 1846)
Feronia brevoorti (LeConte, 1846) (synonym) 2 literature references for Feronia brevoorti (LeConte, 1846)
Pterostichus brevoorti (LeConte, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterostichus brevoorti (LeConte, 1846)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Cyclotrachelus CarabCat
Distribution: USA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2018). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:bde55bf5-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130