Species Details : Crocus tommasinianus Herb.

Accepted scientific name:
Crocus tommasinianus Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus tommasinianus  Herb.
Synonyms:
Crocus serbicus A.Kern. ex Maw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus serbicus A.Kern. ex Maw
Crocus tommasinianus f. jeremicii Randjel., herbarium where type conserved not specified. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus tommasinianus f. jeremicii Randjel., herbarium where type conserved not specified.
Crocus vernus var. tommasinianus (Herb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus vernus var. tommasinianus (Herb.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Belgium; Bulgaria; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Netherlands; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th January 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6c7836bd-de76-11e7-98da-fa163e792e6e:col20180125