Species Details : Tomentaurum niveum (S. Wats.) G. L. Nesom

Accepted scientific name:
Tomentaurum niveum (S. Wats.) G. L. Nesom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tomentaurum niveum  (S. Wats.) G. L. Nesom
Synonyms:
Chrysopsis nivea (S. Wats.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopsis nivea (S. Wats.) Greene
Haplopappus niveus S. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplopappus niveus S. Wats.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tomentaurum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53