Species Details : Scrophularia nodosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia nodosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia nodosa  L.
Synonyms:
Scrophularia cechica Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia cechica Opiz
Scrophularia chamaeneriifolia Schustler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia chamaeneriifolia Schustler
Scrophularia foetida Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia foetida Garsault
Scrophularia halleri Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia halleri Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Scrophularia hemschinica C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia hemschinica C. Koch
Scrophularia italica Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia italica Mill.
Scrophularia major Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia major Bub.
Scrophularia sckellii Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia sckellii Spreng.
Scrophularia ternata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia ternata Schur
Scrophularia wirtgenii Koch ex Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia wirtgenii Koch ex Opiz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knotige Braunwurz - -
Woodland figwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, N-Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Australia (I) (New South Wales (I)), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), European Turkey, USA (Connecticut, Georgia, Massachusetts, Minnesota, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Washington State), Canada (New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55