Infraspecific Taxon Details : Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides E. Small

Accepted scientific name:
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides E. Small (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Humulus americanus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus americanus Nutt.
Humulus lupuloides (E. Small) Tembrock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus lupuloides (E. Small) Tembrock
Humulus lupulus subsp. americanus (Nutt.) Á. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humulus lupulus subsp. americanus (Nutt.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Cannabaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Humulus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Humulus lupulus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Georgia, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10