Species Details : Erica scoparia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Erica scoparia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erica scoparia  L.
Synonyms:
Chlorocodon scoparium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocodon scoparium (L.) Fourr.
Erica absinthioides Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erica absinthioides Spreng.
Erica fucata Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erica fucata Thunb.
Erica virgulata Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erica virgulata Wendl.
Ericodes scoparium (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericodes scoparium (L.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Besen-Heide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Erica World Plants
Distribution: Baleares, Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Netherlands (I), Australia (I) (Tasmania (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:49