Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lens culinaris subsp. microsperma (Baumg.)N.F.Mattos

Accepted scientific name:
Lens culinaris subsp. microsperma (Baumg.)N.F.Mattos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lens culinaris subsp. microsperma (Baumg.)N.F.Mattos
Synonyms:
Lens culinare subsp. microsperma (Baumg.)N.F.Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lens culinare subsp. microsperma (Baumg.)N.F.Mattos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lens ILDIS
Species Lens culinaris ILDIS
Distribution: China
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50