Infraspecific Taxon Details : Paullinia obovata subsp. obovata

You selected Paullinia dukei T. B. Croat. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paullinia obovata subsp. obovata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paullinia obovata subsp. obovata
Synonyms:
Paullinia dukei T. B. Croat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullinia dukei T. B. Croat
Paullinia macrocarpa L. Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullinia macrocarpa L. Radlk.
Semarillaria obovata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semarillaria obovata Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Paullinia World Plants
Species Paullinia obovata World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Bolivia (Beni, La Paz, Santa Cruz), Colombia (Antioquia, Meta, Santander, Valle), Peru, Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56