Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia

You selected Grangea dissecta Boj. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
Synonyms:
Absinthium spathulatum Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium spathulatum Noronha
Centipeda capensis Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centipeda capensis Less.
Cotula bicolor Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotula bicolor Roth
Cotula sonchifolia Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotula sonchifolia Bieb.
Dichrocephala abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex Hochst. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex Hochst.
Dichrocephala auriculata (Thunb.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala auriculata (Thunb.) Druce
Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schltdl.
Dichrocephala capensis (Less.) DC. (synonym)
Dichrocephala erecta L'Hér. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala erecta L'Hér. ex DC.
Dichrocephala latifolia (Lam. ex Poir.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala latifolia (Lam. ex Poir.) DC.
Dichrocephala minutifolia Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala minutifolia Vaniot
Dichrocephala nilagirensis Sch. Bip. ex Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala nilagirensis Sch. Bip. ex Hook. fil.
Dichrocephala paniculata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrocephala paniculata Miq.
Ethulia auriculata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ethulia auriculata Thunb.
Ethulia glomerata Spreng. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ethulia glomerata Spreng. ex DC.
Ethulia integrifolia D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ethulia integrifolia D. Don
Ethulia paniculata Schkuhr (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ethulia paniculata Schkuhr
Ethulia sinapifolia Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ethulia sinapifolia Steud.
Grangea bicolor (Roth) Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grangea bicolor (Roth) Loud.
Grangea dissecta Boj. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grangea dissecta Boj. ex DC.
Grangea latifolia Lam. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grangea latifolia Lam. ex Poir.
Grangea sonchifolia (Bieb.) Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grangea sonchifolia (Bieb.) Loud.
Hippia bicolor (Roth) Sm. (synonym)
Hippia integrifolia L. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippia integrifolia L. fil.
Spilanthes atriplicifolia Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilanthes atriplicifolia Houtt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Dichrocephala World Plants
Species Dichrocephala integrifolia World Plants
Distribution: Italy (I), Croatia (I), European Turkey, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Yemen (W-Yemen), China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Jammu & Kashmir, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Bihar, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Assam, Meghalaya, Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Darjeeling), Bhutan, Nepal, Myanmar [Burma], New Guinea, Myanmar [Burma] (Shan), Sri Lanka, peninsular Malaysia (Penang Isl., Perak, Pahan), Java, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Nigeria, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Central African Republic, South Sudan, Rwanda, Burundi, Sao Tome, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Cameroon, Congo (Brazzaville), Zimbabwe, Mozambique, Angola, Zambia, Ethiopia, Eritrea, South Africa (Limpopo, North-West Prov., Gauteng?, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Benin, Mauritius (I), La Runion (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), New Caledonia (I), Society Isl. (I) (Tahiti (I)), Tonga (Tongatapu), Austral Isl. (Rimatara), Fiji, Cambodia, Laos, New Guinea, Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Negros, Mindanao), Thailand, Vietnam, Guatemala (I), Mexico (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53