Species Details : Dolomedes fimbriatus (Clerck, 1757)

Accepted scientific name:
Dolomedes fimbriatus (Clerck, 1757) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dolomedes fimbriatus  (Clerck, 1757)
Synonyms:
Dolomedes italicus Thorell, 1875 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Pisauridae WSC
Genus Dolomedes WSC
Distribution: Europe, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Central Asia, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/27290
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58