Species Details : Lepidonotus angustus Verrill, 1873

You selected Lepidonotus squamatus angustus Verrill, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidonotus angustus Verrill, 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidonotus angustus  Verrill, 1873
Synonyms:
Lepidonotus squamatus angustus Verrill, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidonotus squamatus angustus Verrill, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Lepidonotus WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 2008-03-26
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=333808
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34