Species Details : Agrostemma brachyloba (Fenzl) K. Hammer

You selected Agrostemma githago subsp. thessalum (Bornm.) W. Greuter. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Agrostemma brachyloba (Fenzl) K. Hammer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma brachyloba  (Fenzl) K. Hammer
Synonyms:
Agrostemma githago subsp. thessalum (Bornm.) W. Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma githago subsp. thessalum (Bornm.) W. Greuter
Agrostemma gracile Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma gracile Boiss.
Agrostemma gracile var. thessalum Bornm. (synonym)
Agrostemma thessalum Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostemma thessalum Hayek
Githago brachyloba Fenzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Githago brachyloba Fenzl
Githago gracilis (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Githago gracilis (Boiss.) Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Narrow corncockle - -
Zierliche Kornrade - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Agrostemma World Plants
Distribution: C-Greece, Turkey (S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Israel (coastal W-Israel), USA (I) (Colorado (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54