Species Details : Juncus depauperatus Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus depauperatus Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus depauperatus  Ten.
Synonyms:
Juncus glaucus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus glaucus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus glaucus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus glaucus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Richt.
Juncus inflexus var. depauperatus (Ten.) I. Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus inflexus var. depauperatus (Ten.) I. Grint.
Juncus paniculatus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus paniculatus subsp. depauperatus (Ten.) Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04