Species Details : Rosa inodora Fries

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa inodora Fries (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa inodora  Fries
Synonyms:
Rosa agrestis subsp. abscondita (Christ) Arcang. (synonym)
Rosa aspera Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa aspera Schleich.
Rosa berdaui Piotr. (synonym)
Rosa bernardi Moutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa bernardi Moutin
Rosa billetii Crép. (synonym)
Rosa boullui Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa boullui Gand.
Rosa bouvieri Crép. (synonym)
Rosa briacensis Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa briacensis Braun
Rosa cheriensis Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cheriensis Déségl.
Rosa cornazii Gremli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cornazii Gremli
Rosa cymosa Crép. (ambiguous synonym)
Rosa elliptica Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa elliptica Tausch
Rosa graveolens Godr. & Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa graveolens Godr. & Gren.
Rosa graveolens subsp. jordanii (Déségl.) Gremli (synonym)
Rosa graveolens var. szaboi Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa graveolens var. szaboi Borbás
Rosa inodora f. paklenicae (Degen) Ker.-Nagy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa inodora f. paklenicae (Degen) Ker.-Nagy
Rosa inodora var. szaboi (Borbás) Ker.-Nagy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa inodora var. szaboi (Borbás) Ker.-Nagy
Rosa jordanii Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa jordanii Déségl.
Rosa klukii subsp. inodora (Fr.) Almq. (synonym)
Rosa laevipes Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa laevipes Rouy
Rosa lugdunensis Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa lugdunensis Déségl.
Rosa popekii (synonym)
Rosa pseudograveolens Moutin ex Boullu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pseudograveolens Moutin ex Boullu
Rosa rothomagensis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa rothomagensis Rouy
Rosa rubiginosa subsp. elliptica (Tausch) Malag. (synonym)
Rosa sauteri Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa sauteri Braun
Rosa scopulorum Rouy (synonym)
Rosa szaboi Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa szaboi Borbás
Rosa szaboi var. paklenicae Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa szaboi var. paklenicae Degen
Rosa viscaria subsp. elliptica (Tausch) Rouy (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Keilblättrige Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Moldavia, Belarus, Norway, Slovenia, Croatia, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sweden, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01