Species Details : Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica arvensis L. (synonym)
Farsetia ramosissima var. garamantum Maire (synonym)
Moricandia arvensis subsp. arvensis (synonym)
Moricandia arvensis var. robusta Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moricandia arvensis var. robusta Batt.
Moricandia divaricata Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moricandia divaricata Coss.
Moricandia longirostris Pomel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Moricandia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38