Species Details : Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus australis (L.) Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis  (L.) Lam.
Synonyms:
Astragalina australis (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalina australis (L.) Bubani
Astragaloides australis (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragaloides australis (L.) Medik.
Astragalus australis f. balmaeus (Beauverd) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Astragalus australis var. balmaeus Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. balmaeus Beauverd
Astragalus australis var. bucsecsi (Jäv.) Gusul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. bucsecsi (Jäv.) Gusul.
Astragalus australis f. bucsecsi Jäv. (synonym)
Astragalus australis var. canescens Beauverd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. canescens Beauverd
Astragalus australis subsp. gerardii (Vill.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis subsp. gerardii (Vill.) Arcang.
Astragalus australis f. gerardii (Vill.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym)
Astragalus australis var. glaberrimus Kotula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. glaberrimus Kotula
Astragalus australis var. glabrescens Wohifarth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. glabrescens Wohifarth
Astragalus australis var. incanus Kotula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis var. incanus Kotula
Astragalus australis f. simonkaianus Gusul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus australis f. simonkaianus Gusul.
Astragalus chorinensis f. sericea Kjellm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus chorinensis f. sericea Kjellm.
Astragalus gerardii (Vill.) Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus gerardii (Vill.) Janka
Astragalus krajinae Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus krajinae Domin
Colutea australis (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea australis (L.) Lam.
Colutea glabra (Clarion) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea glabra (Clarion) Poir.
Phaca australis L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca australis L.
Phaca australis var. cenisia Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca australis var. cenisia Gaudin
Phaca australis var. rubra Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca australis var. rubra Gaudin
Phaca gerardii Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca gerardii Vill.
Phaca glabra Simonkai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca glabra Simonkai
Phaca halleri Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca halleri Vill.
Tragacantha australis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha australis (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Poland, Slovakia, France, Andorra, Spain, Italy, Slovenia, Montenegro, Macedonia, Romania, Bulgaria, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32