Species Details : Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882)

Accepted scientific name:
Therioaphis trifolii (Monell, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Therioaphis trifolii  (Monell, 1882)
Synonyms:
Callipterus trifolii Monell, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipterus trifolii Monell, 1882
Infraspecific taxon: Therioaphis trifolii albae
Therioaphis trifolii trifolii (Monell, 1882)
Therioaphis trifolii ventromaculata Müller, F.P., 1968
Common names:
Common name Language Country
spotted alfalfa aphid English -
yellow clover aphid English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Aphidoidea SF Aphid
Family Aphididae SF Aphid
Genus Therioaphis SF Aphid
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Colin Favret, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Aphid, 5.0, Jun 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Favret C. (2018). SF Aphid: Aphid Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Aphid.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:21503
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e0dd476c-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130