Species Details : Duopalatinus peruanus Eigenmann & Allen, 1942

Accepted scientific name:
Duopalatinus peruanus Eigenmann & Allen, 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Duopalatinus peruanus  Eigenmann & Allen, 1942
Synonyms:
Duopalatinus puruanus Eigenmann & Allen, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duopalatinus puruanus Eigenmann & Allen, 1942
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
祕魯厚頜甲鯰 Mi lu hou han jia nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
秘鲁厚颌甲鲶 Mi lu hou han jia nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Pimelodidae FishBase
Genus Duopalatinus FishBase
Distribution: South America: Amazon and Orinoco River basins.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48546
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28