Species Details : Melampyrum cristatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum cristatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum cristatum  L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia cristata Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia cristata Bub.
Melampyrum cristatum subsp. ronnigeri (Poverl.) Ronn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum cristatum subsp. ronnigeri (Poverl.) Ronn.
Melampyrum cristatum subsp. solstitiale (Ronn.) Ronn. (synonym)
Melampyrum ronnigeri Poeverl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum ronnigeri Poeverl.
Melampyrum solstitiale Ronn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum solstitiale Ronn.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kamm-Wachtelweizen Kamm-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, +Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Transcaucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06