Species Details : Croton ferrugineus Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Croton ferrugineus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton ferrugineus  Kunth
Synonyms:
Croton collinus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton collinus Kunth
Croton elegans Kunth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton elegans Kunth, nom. illeg.
Croton ferrugineus var. collinus (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ferrugineus var. collinus (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Croton ferrugineus var. elegans (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ferrugineus var. elegans (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Croton ferrugineus var. genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ferrugineus var. genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Croton ferrugineus var. peltoideus (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ferrugineus var. peltoideus (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Croton peltoideus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton peltoideus Kunth
Oxydectes ferruginea (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes ferruginea (Kunth) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Croton WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Colombia; Ecuador; Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30