Species Details : Carex ornithopoda Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex ornithopoda Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex ornithopoda  Willd.
Synonyms:
Carex digitata subsp. ornithopoda (Willd.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata subsp. ornithopoda (Willd.) Bonnier & Layens
Carex digitata var. ornithopoda (Willd.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. ornithopoda (Willd.) DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex ornithopoda subsp. ornithopoda
Carex ornithopoda subsp. ornithopodioides (Hausm.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52