Species Details : Gigantochloa apus (Schult.f.) Kurz

You selected Arundarbor apus (Schult.f.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gigantochloa apus (Schult.f.) Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gigantochloa apus  (Schult.f.) Kurz
Synonyms:
Arundarbor apus (Schult.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundarbor apus (Schult.f.) Kuntze
Bambusa apus Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa apus Schult.f.
Gigantochloa kurzii Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gigantochloa kurzii Gamble
Oxytenanthera apus (Schult.f.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytenanthera apus (Schult.f.) E.G.Camus
Schizostachyum apus (Schult.f.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizostachyum apus (Schult.f.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Gigantochloa WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; Borneo; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; China Southeast; Jawa; Laos; Lesser Sunda Is.; Malaya; Myanmar; Puerto Rico; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Thailand; Trinidad-Tobago; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59