Species Details : Siparuna pauciflora (Beurl.) A. DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Siparuna pauciflora (Beurl.) A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siparuna pauciflora  (Beurl.) A. DC.
Synonyms:
Citrosma pauciflora Beurling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrosma pauciflora Beurling
Siparuna cauliflora Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siparuna cauliflora Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Siparunaceae World Plants
Genus Siparuna World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Choc), Costa Rica, Peru, Nicaragua
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55