Species Details : Russula vesca Fr., 1836

Accepted scientific name:
Russula vesca Fr., 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca  Fr., 1836
Synonyms:
Russula heterophylla var. vesca (Fr.) Bohus & Babos, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. vesca (Fr.) Bohus & Babos, 1960
Russula mitis Rea, 1922 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula mitis Rea, 1922
Russula vesca f. major (Bon) Bon, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. major (Bon) Bon, 1988
Russula vesca var. major Bon, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca var. major Bon, 1986
Russula vesca f. montana J. Blum, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. montana J. Blum, 1960
Russula vesca var. neglecta Singer, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca var. neglecta Singer, 1935
Russula vesca f. pectinata Britzelm., 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. pectinata Britzelm., 1896
Russula vesca var. romellii Singer, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca var. romellii Singer, 1923
Russula vesca f. tenuis Jul. Schäff., 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. tenuis Jul. Schäff., 1933
Russula vesca var. vesca Fr., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca var. vesca Fr., 1836
Russula vesca f. vesca Fr., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. vesca Fr., 1836
Russula vesca f. viridata Singer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vesca f. viridata Singer, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula%20vesca
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56