Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rossia pacifica pacifica Berry, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Rossia pacifica pacifica Berry, 1911 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
North Pacific bobtail squid English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
sépiole du Pacifique boréal French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
bouzuika Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
globito del Pacífico boreal Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Cephalopoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Sepiida WoRMS Mollusca
Family Sepiolidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Rossia WoRMS Mollusca
Species Rossia pacifica WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Alaskan Exclusive Economic Zone; FAO fishing area 61; FAO fishing area 67; FAO fishing area 77; North Pacific Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Finn, Julian, 01-Jun-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=342198
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57