Species Details : Arabis serrata Franch. & Sav.

You selected Arabis alpina var. formosana Masam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arabis serrata Franch. & Sav. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis alpina var. formosana Masam. (synonym)
Arabis boissieuana Nakai (synonym)
Arabis fauriei H. Boissieu (synonym)
Arabis formosana (Masam.) Liu & S.S. Ying (synonym)
Arabis glauca H. Boissieu (synonym)
Arabis hallaisanensis Nakai (synonym)
Arabis iwatensis Makino (synonym)
Arabis kishidae Nakai (synonym)
Arabis pseudoauriculata H. Boissieu (synonym)
Arabis serrata var. glauca (H. Boissieu) Ohwi (synonym)
Arabis serrata var. japonica (H. Boissieu) Ohwi (synonym)
Arabis serrata var. sikokiana (Nakai) Ohwi (synonym)
Arabis sikokiana (Nakai) Honda (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38