Species Details : Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931

You selected Russula parazurea f. dibapha Romagn., 1962. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea  Jul. Schäff., 1931
Synonyms:
Russula aeruginea sensu Cooke, 1888 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea sensu Cooke, 1888
Russula ochrospora (Nicolaj ex Quadr. & W. Rossi) Quadr., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula ochrospora (Nicolaj ex Quadr. & W. Rossi) Quadr., 1985
Russula palumbina subsp. parazurea (Jul. Schäff.) Konrad & Maubl., 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula palumbina subsp. parazurea (Jul. Schäff.) Konrad & Maubl., 1935
Russula parazurea f. dibapha Romagn., 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea f. dibapha Romagn., 1962
Russula parazurea f. dibapha Romagn., 1967 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea f. dibapha Romagn., 1967
Russula parazurea var. ochrospora Nicolaj ex Quadr. & W. Rossi, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea var. ochrospora Nicolaj ex Quadr. & W. Rossi, 1984
Russula parazurea var. parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea var. parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931
Russula parazurea f. parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea f. parazurea Jul. Schäff., 1931
Russula parazurea f. purpurea Singer, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula parazurea f. purpurea Singer, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula parazurea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48