Species Details : Sclerolaena aellenii (Ising) A. J. Scott

You selected Bassia aellenii Ising. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerolaena aellenii (Ising) A. J. Scott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena aellenii  (Ising) A. J. Scott
Synonyms:
Bassia aellenii Ising (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia aellenii Ising
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Sclerolaena World Plants
Distribution: Australia (South Australia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54