Species Details : Campanula glomerata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata  L.
Synonyms:
Syncodon glomeratum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syncodon glomeratum (L.) Fourr.
Weitenwebera glomerata (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weitenwebera glomerata (L.) Opiz
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula glomerata subsp. caucasica (Trautv.) Ogan.
Campanula glomerata subsp. cervicarioides (Schult.) Arcang.
Campanula glomerata subsp. daqingshanica D.Y.Hong & Y.Z.Zhao
Campanula glomerata subsp. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Kirschl.
Campanula glomerata subsp. farinosa (Rochel ex Besser) Kirschl.
Campanula glomerata subsp. glomerata
Campanula glomerata subsp. hispida (Witasek) Hayek
Campanula glomerata subsp. krylovii Olonova
Campanula glomerata subsp. oblongifolia (Kharadze) Fed.
Campanula glomerata subsp. oblongifolioides (Galushko) Ogan.
Campanula glomerata subsp. panjutinii (Kolak.) Victorov
Campanula glomerata subsp. serotina (Wettst.) O.Schwarz
Campanula glomerata subsp. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Domin
Campanula glomerata subsp. subcapitata (Popov) Fed.
Campanula glomerata subsp. symphytifolia (Albov) Ogan.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Maine; Manchuria; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New York; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30