Species Details : Tubosaeta goossensiae (Beeli) E. Horak, 1967

You selected Boletus goossensiae Beeli, 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tubosaeta goossensiae (Beeli) E. Horak, 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tubosaeta goossensiae  (Beeli) E. Horak, 1967
Synonyms:
Boletochaete goossensiae (Beeli) Heinem., 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletochaete goossensiae (Beeli) Heinem., 1951
Boletus goossensiae Beeli, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus goossensiae Beeli, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tubosaeta Species Fungorum
Distribution: Zambia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tubosaeta goossensiae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48