Species Details : Nardophyllum armatum (Wedd.) Reiche

Accepted scientific name:
Nardophyllum armatum (Wedd.) Reiche (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum armatum  (Wedd.) Reiche
Synonyms:
Dolichogyne armata Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichogyne armata Wedd.
Ocyroe armata (Wedd.) Bonif. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocyroe armata (Wedd.) Bonif.
Ocyroe spinosa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocyroe spinosa Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Nardophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, La Rioja, Salta, San Juan, Tucuman), Chile (Antofagasta), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Potos, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53