Species Details : Hertia pallens (DC.) Kuntze

Accepted scientific name:
Hertia pallens (DC.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hertia pallens  (DC.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Othonna albicaulis Range (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna albicaulis Range
Othonna muschleriana Dinter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna muschleriana Dinter
Othonna pallens DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna pallens DC.
Othonnopsis pallens (DC.) Benth. & Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis pallens (DC.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hertia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (North-West Prov., Free State, N-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Namibia, Botswana
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53