Species Details : Coccoloba lehmannii Lindau ex Hieron.

You selected Coccoloba allenii Lundell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba lehmannii Lindau ex Hieron. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba lehmannii  Lindau ex Hieron.
Synonyms:
Coccoloba allenii Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba allenii Lundell
Coccoloba changuinolana Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba changuinolana Standl.
Coccoloba ecuadorensis J. Brandbyge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba ecuadorensis J. Brandbyge
Coccoloba williamsii Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba williamsii Standl.
Uvifera lehmannii Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera lehmannii Lindau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco), Peru, Costa Rica, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Choc, Cundinamarca, Meta, Santander), Ecuador, Panama, N-Brazil (Para, Acre), Venezuela (Anzoategui, Barinas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54