Species Details : Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.

Accepted scientific name:
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum  (L.) All.
Synonyms:
Convallaria ambigua Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria ambigua Schrank
Convallaria bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria bracteata
Convallaria govaniana Wall., nom.nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria govaniana Wall., nom.nud.
Convallaria multiflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora L.
Convallaria multiflora var. ambigua Des Moul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. ambigua Des Moul.
Convallaria multiflora var. bracteata Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. bracteata Gaudin
Convallaria multiflora var. latifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. latifolia DC.
Convallaria multiflora var. major Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. major Gaudin
Convallaria multiflora var. ramosa Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria multiflora var. ramosa Döll
Polygonatum ambiguum (Des Moul.) B.D.Jacks., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum ambiguum (Des Moul.) B.D.Jacks., nom.illeg.
Polygonatum bracteatum (Gaudin) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum bracteatum (Gaudin) G.Don
Polygonatum govanianum Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum govanianum Royle
Polygonatum intermedium Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum intermedium Dumort.
Polygonatum multiflorum f. bracteatum (Gaudin) Fernald & S.K.Harris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum f. bracteatum (Gaudin) Fernald & S.K.Harris
Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. bracteatum (Gaudin) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum subsp. bracteatum (Gaudin) K.Richt.
Polygonatum multiflorum var. bracteatum (Gaudin) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. bracteatum (Gaudin) Kunth
Polygonatum multiflorum var. humile Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. humile Gray
Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium Gray
Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium Kunth, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. latifolium Kunth, nom.illeg.
Polygonatum multiflorum var. obtusifolium Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. obtusifolium Wimm. & Grab.
Polygonatum multiflorum f. ramosum (Döll) Fernald & S.K.Harris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum f. ramosum (Döll) Fernald & S.K.Harris
Polygonatum multiflorum var. ramosum (Döll) Geisenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum multiflorum var. ramosum (Döll) Geisenh.
Polygonatum salamonis Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum salamonis Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Polygonatum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Assam; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Pakistan; Poland; Qubec; Romania; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44