Species Details : Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium  (L.) Sebast. & Mauri
Synonyms:
Crocus bulbocodium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus bulbocodium L.
Ixia bulbocodium (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia bulbocodium (L.) L.
Trichonema bulbocodium (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema bulbocodium (L.) Ker Gawl.
Infraspecific taxon: Romulea bulbocodium var. bulbocodium
Romulea bulbocodium var. crocea (Boiss. & Heldr.) Baker
Romulea bulbocodium var. leichtliniana (Heldr. ex Halácsy) Bég.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-16 03:02:30