Species Details : Cycloptilum comprehendens Hebard, 1929

Accepted scientific name:
Cycloptilum comprehendens Hebard, 1929 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cycloptilum comprehendens  Hebard, 1929
Synonyms:
Ornebius comprehendens (Hebard, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornebius comprehendens (Hebard, 1929)
Infraspecific taxon: Cycloptilum comprehendens comprehendens Hebard, 1929
Cycloptilum comprehendens fortior Hebard, 1931
Cycloptilum comprehendens interior Hebard, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Mogoplistidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Cycloptilum SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ARK; COL; KAN; LOU; NEV; NWM; OKL; TEX
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sam William Heads, May-2018
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:497610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddc35630-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026