Species Details : Oryza latifolia Desv.

You selected Oryza alta Swallen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oryza latifolia Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oryza latifolia  Desv.
Synonyms:
Oryza alta Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza alta Swallen
Oryza latifolia var. grandispiculis A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza latifolia var. grandispiculis A.Chev.
Oryza platyphylla Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza platyphylla Schult. & Schult.f.
Oryza sativa var. latifolia (Desv.) Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza sativa var. latifolia (Desv.) Döll
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Oryza WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Bangladesh; Belize; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil South; Brazil West-Central; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Haiti; Honduras; India; Laos; Leeward Is.; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Myanmar; Nicaragua; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Puerto Rico; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08