Species Details : Uromyces viciae-fabae (Pers.) J.Schröt.

You selected Uredo viciae-fabae Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces viciae-fabae (Pers.) J.Schröt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces viciae-fabae  (Pers.) J.Schröt.
Synonyms:
Aecidium leguminosarum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium leguminosarum Opiz
Caeoma appendiculatum Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma appendiculatum Schltdl.
Caeoma leguminosarum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma leguminosarum Link
Capitularia fabae (Pers.) Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capitularia fabae (Pers.) Syd.
Coeomurus fabae (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus fabae (Pers.) Kuntze
Nigredo fabae (Pers.) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigredo fabae (Pers.) Arthur
Puccinia fabae (Alb. & Schwein.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia fabae (Alb. & Schwein.) Link
Puccinia fabae Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia fabae Grev.
Puccinia fallens Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia fallens Cooke
Puccinia globosa Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia globosa Grev.
Trichobasis leguminosarum (Opiz) Niessl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichobasis leguminosarum (Opiz) Niessl
Uredo fabae DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo fabae DC.
Uredo fabae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo fabae Pers.
Uredo leguminosarum (Opiz) Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo leguminosarum (Opiz) Rabenh.
Uredo orobi Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo orobi Schumach.
Uredo viciae-fabae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo viciae-fabae Pers.
Uromyces fabae (Pers.) de Bary (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces fabae (Pers.) de Bary
Uromyces fabae var. orobi (Schumach.) Jørst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces fabae var. orobi (Schumach.) Jørst.
Uromyces orobi (Schumach.) Fuckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces orobi (Schumach.) Fuckel
Uromyces viciae Fuckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces viciae Fuckel
Uromyces viciae-fabae var. orobi (Schumach.) Jørst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces viciae-fabae var. orobi (Schumach.) Jørst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniaceae CoL
Genus Uromyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=281700
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44