Species Details : Epilobium dodonaei Vill.

Accepted scientific name:
Epilobium dodonaei Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epilobium dodonaei  Vill.
Synonyms:
Chamaenerion angustissimum (Web.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaenerion angustissimum (Web.) Grossh.
Chamaenerion crassifolium (Lehm.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaenerion crassifolium (Lehm.) Tzvelev
Chamaenerion crassifolium var. kobstanicum Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaenerion crassifolium var. kobstanicum Tzvelev
Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Schur ex Fuss. (synonym)
Chamaenerion halleri Sweet (synonym)
Chamaenerion rosmarinifolium Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaenerion rosmarinifolium Moench
Chamerion dodonaei (Vill.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamerion dodonaei (Vill.) J. Holub
Epilobium angustifolium Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium angustifolium Lam.
Epilobium angustissimum Weber (synonym)
Epilobium crassifolium Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium crassifolium Lehm.
Epilobium crassifolium var. steinbergiae Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium crassifolium var. steinbergiae Tzvelev
Epilobium denticulatum Wender. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium denticulatum Wender.
Epilobium dracunculoides Ser. ex Gaud. (synonym)
Epilobium gelidum Vahl ex Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium gelidum Vahl ex Hausskn.
Epilobium lobelii Vill. (synonym)
Epilobium petioliflorum Chaix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium petioliflorum Chaix
Epilobium rosmarinifolium Haenke (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilobium rosmarinifolium Haenke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rosmarin-Weidenröschen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Epilobium World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55