Species Details : Jasione heldreichii Boiss. & Orph.

You selected Jasione montana f. jankae (Neilr.) Schmeja. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione heldreichii Boiss. & Orph. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii  Boiss. & Orph.
Synonyms:
Jasione dentata (A.DC.) Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata (A.DC.) Halácsy
Jasione dentata f. canescens Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata f. canescens Gajic
Jasione dentata f. dubravkiana Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata f. dubravkiana Gajic
Jasione dentata f. integrifolia Gajic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione dentata f. integrifolia Gajic
Jasione glabra Velen., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione glabra Velen., nom. illeg.
Jasione heldreichii var. glabra Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. glabra Nyman
Jasione heldreichii var. microcarpa Velen., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. microcarpa Velen., nom. superfl.
Jasione heldreichii var. papillosa J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione heldreichii var. papillosa J.Parn.
Jasione jankae Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione jankae Neilr.
Jasione montana var. dentata A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. dentata A.DC.
Jasione montana var. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Nyman
Jasione montana f. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana f. heldreichii (Boiss. & Orph.) Schmeja
Jasione montana f. jankae (Neilr.) Schmeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana f. jankae (Neilr.) Schmeja
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Romania; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08