Accepted scientific name:
Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G. Lohmann (accepted name) 3 literature references for Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G. Lohmann
Synonyms:
Batocydia unguis (L.) Mart. ex Britton (synonym) 3 literature references for Batocydia unguis (L.) Mart. ex Britton
Batocydia unguis-cati (L.) Mart. ex Britton (synonym) 3 literature references for Batocydia unguis-cati (L.) Mart. ex Britton
Bignonia unguis-cati L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Bignonia unguis-cati L.
Bignonia unguiscata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bignonia unguiscata L.
Doxantha unguis-cati (L.) Miers (synonym) 3 literature references for Doxantha unguis-cati (L.) Miers
Doxantha unguiscati (L.) Miers (synonym) 3 literature references for Doxantha unguiscati (L.) Miers
Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry (synonym) 4 literature references for Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry
Common names:
Common name Language Country
catclaw vine English -
claw vine English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Bignoniaceae CoL
Genus Dolichandra CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832955
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afdf70b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140919